Winners

 

Multiple Best in Sweeps & BOS, Grand CH JanLon's Tea Party at Picklecreek

 

Best In Sweeps - DFWLRC - Susan Eberhardt - 10LRC Inc (National) - Jennifer Stotts - 10

RWB & Best Puppy In Specialty - DFWLRC - Jon Roger Sauge - 10

RWB - Go Green Regional - Pluis Davern - 10

Best Bred By - LRC Inc (National) - Kendall Herr - 10, GGLRC - Linda Bernarski - 10

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Ch JanLon's Invincible

 

Best In Sweeps - SVLRC #2 - Shelah Frey -07

WD - SVLRC - Barbara Nowak - 08

JAM - DFWLRC - Jon Roger Sauge - 10

 

 

 

 

JanLon's Hearts Afire

 

 

 

Best In Sweeps -RDFC (Supported Entry) - Wanda Spediacci - 07

 

 

 

 

 

Multiple BISS & BOSS Ch Hyspiresurshot Juz Bcuz Im Hot

Jess_Head_9_mos.JPG (294514 bytes)

 

BISS - SJVLRC - Roy Cone - 06, SJVLRC - Judy Heim - 09

BOSS - LRC National - Connie Barton - 06, DFWLRC #2 - Julie Bedford-Amoore - 09

WD & BOSS - SJVLRC - Pieta C.D.M Van Dee  - 05 

Best Puppy - DFWLRC - Betty Graham - 05 & SCLRC - Robert Wiles - 05

RWD - LRCP - Heather Wiles-Fone - 05

JAMGGLRC - Brian Parrott - 06,  SDLRC - Judy Chambers - 06, SJVLRC - Jeff Gillmore - 06, PLRC - Linda Von - 07, Potomac - Winnie Limbourne - 10, LRC Inc (National) - Kendall Herr - 10

Finished with 4 majors under Breeder/Judges, Qualified for Crufts - 2006, 2007

 

 

 

Ch Janneka's Chance of A Lifetime CGC, TT

Web Head.JPG (76761 bytes)

 

 

 

JAMs - GGLRC - Margaret Litherland - 03,  DFWLRC - Maryann Czerwinski - Mar 04

Finished with 4 majors - 3 in one weekend

 

 

 

 

Nat Ch 2006, Multiple BISS & BOSS, Grand Ch JanLon's Light My Fire

Side Head Shot.JPG (243070 bytes)

 

BISS - SVLRC - Laura Dedering - 06, PLRC - Linda Vaughn - 07, SVLRC - Joyce Brabban - 07

BOSS - RCLRS - Nancy Arbuckle - 06, SVLRC - Diane Pilbin - 08, GCKC - Linda Vaughn - 08

RWD - GGLRC - Margaret Litherland - 03

RWD - SDLRC - Anja Verbeek De Neef - 04

RWD - DFWLRC (to BISS) - Betty Graham - 05

1st Stud Dog - SVLRC #1 - Leslie Brabban - 07, SVLRC #2 - Joyce Brabban - 07, DFWLRC #1 - Pauline Mortier - 09, DFWLRC #2 -- Julie Bedford-Amoore - 09, DFWLRC #1 - Jon Roger Sauge - 10, DFWLRC #2 - Elizabeth Bowron - 10

WD, BW, BOB & Group 1 - FWKC - Ann Yuhasz & Sam Houston McDonald - 05

JAM - SVLRC - 05,  Eukanuba - Erik Bergishagen - 05, SDLRC #1 - Diane Pilbin- 06, SDLRC #2 - Judy Chambers - 06,  DFWLRC #1 - L Weiss Nolechek - 06,  DFWLRC #2 - Diana Beckett - 06, LRCP - Betty Graham - 06, LRC Inc - Kirsi Luomanen - 07, SJVLRC - Claire White Peterson - 07, DFWLRC #1 - Kirsi Luomanen - 08,  DFWLRC #2 - Beth Sweigart - 08, DFWLRC #1 - Pauline Mortier - 09, DFWLRC #2 - Julie Bedford-Amoore - 09, LRCP - Barbara Nowak - 09

Top Ten Dog - 2005, Qualified for Eukanuba National 2005 - Best Bred By & JAM, Qualified for Eukanuba National 2006 - BOB & Best Bred By, Qualified for Crufts - 2005, 2006, 2007, Top 20 dog - 2006, 2007 & 2010

 

 

 

BOSS Ch JanRod's Chasing A Dream CGC, TT

Chase_Head_Del_Valle.JPG (30425 bytes)

 

BOS, BW, WD & BBred By - DFWLRC - John Crook - 01

Best Bred By - GGLRC - Penny Carpanini - 01

JAMs - SJVLRC - Jim Nolan - Sep 01, SDLRC - John Crook - Nov 01, LRCP - Eva Mjelde - 02, LRCSC - Manuelo Queijeiro - 02, SVLRC - Nancy Arbuckle - 02, SDLRC 1 - Rod Copestake - 02, & SDLRC 2 - Mary Wiest - 02, DFWLRC - Maryann Czerwinski - 04.

 

 

 

 

 

JanRod's Over Easy

Head 2.JPG (38128 bytes)

 

 

 

RWD - DFWLRC - John Crook - Mar 01

WD & BW - SDLRC - John Crook - Nov 01

RWD - CKC - Louise Blunt - Nov 01

 

 

 

 

 

BISS, Int. (FCI),  Am. & Mex. Ch Janneka Way's Sunny Side Up TT

Sunny_Head.JPG (30282 bytes)

 

BISS, BOW, BBred By & WB - GGLRC - Michael Boothroyd - 00

1st Brood Bitch - GGLRC - David Craig - Mar 00, DFWLRC - John Crook - 01, SDLRC - John Crook - 01 & SDLRC - Rod Copestake - 02

Best Puppy in Specialty - LRCSC - Ken Hunter - 96

JAM - DFWLRC - John Crook - 01

Top Twenty Dog - 2000

 

 

 

 

 

BOSS Ch JanRod's Tammy Why Not

Tammy_Head.JPG (29719 bytes)

 

BOS - LRC National - Marion Lyons - 00, SJLRC # 1 - Lisa Weiss - Mar 02 & SJLRC #2 - Margaret Brown - 02

Best In Sweeps - GGLRC - Betty Graham - 99

WB, BW & BOS - Golden Gate LRC - Helen Steven - 99

WB - PSKC - Cheryl Ostenson (3 pts) & WB, BW & BOS - DVKC (day after GGLRC) - John Steven (5 pts)

 

 

 

 

 

JanRod's Wet "N" Wild at Brawner Cr 

Cooper_Head.JPG (27698 bytes)

 

 

Best Puppy in Specialty LRC National - 98

 

 

 

 

 

Ch JanWood's Mountain Mist WC

Misty Head.JPG (16901 bytes)

 

 

Top Producer 1996

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ch JanLon's By Leaps and Bounds

Twills Large.JPG (75403 bytes)

 

 

 

WD & BOW - LRCH - R. E. Beckwith - 96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIS, GMHR, Int. (FCI), Am. & Mex. Ch Cook's Midnight Bandit MH, TT

Bandit_Head_Side_No_B.JPG (40551 bytes)

 

First GMHR/CH/MH in the history of the breed

WD - LRCSC - Barbara Gomez - 95

RWD - GGLRC - D. Coulson - 96

JAMS - LRCSC - Barbara Gomez, DVKC - Maryann Cerwinski, LRCSC - John Crook,  LRC National - Barbara Gomez, LRC National - Betty Sandberg,  & LRCP - 00

All Breed Best in Show Winner

 

 

 

 

 

BISS, Int. (FCI), Am. & Mex. Ch JanWood's Christopher Robin Am & Mex. CD, JH

Robin_Head.JPG (31619 bytes)

 

Best In Specialty - DFWLRC - Erik Berishagen - 95

JAMS - LRCSC - Diane Jones - 94 & LRCSC - Barbara Gomez - 95

BOB/BOS - Jerry Weiss & George Bragaw

High Scoring Ch - LRCSC

Top Ten Dog and Group Winner

 

 

BOSS Ch JanRod's Midnight Ice JH

Ice_Head.JPG (17550 bytes)

 

BOS In Sweeps - LRC of Canada National Specialty - 93

WD & BOSS - LRC of Canada National Specialty - 93

BOS VeteranGGLRC - David Craig -  00

Veteran Dog - GGLRC - 00

 

 

 

 

Ch JanRod's Butter Bear SH

Bear.JPG (24097 bytes)

 

 

WD - GGLRC - Constance Barton - 93

 

 

 

 

 

BISS, Int. (FCI), Am. & Mex. Ch JanWood's Secret Agent CD, WC

Spook_Head_2.JPG (44254 bytes)

 

Best In Specialty Show - LRCSC - Kendall Herr - 92

JAMS - GGLRC - Barbara Gomez, LRCSC - Nancy Martin - 91, & LRCGD - Barbara Nowak - 91

BOB/BOS - Linda Oldham, Terry DePietro, Rick Whitehill, Barbara Nowak, Carl Liepman, Erik Bergishagen & Constance Barton

Best in Vet Sweeps - LRCSC - 96

Top Producer 1996

Top Ten Dog and Group Winner

 

 

 

JanRod's Lady Solitary

Lady_Head.JPG (30957 bytes)

 

 

Best In Sweeps - LRCSC - Nancy Talbot - 92

 

 

 

 

 

Ch Alex JanRod

Alex_Head.JPG (29487 bytes)

 

Best Puppy in Specialty - LRCSC - Nancy Martin - 90

JAMS - LRCSC - Barbara Gomez - 95

WD/BOB - Barbara Gomez & Roger Orton (WD)

 

 

 

 

Ch Mallard's Flying Cloud of JanRod WC

Zack_Head.JPG (22756 bytes)

 

1st Stud Dog - LRC National - Alfred Seymour - 90

RWD - GGLRC - Majorie Satterthwaite - 88

WD - Day after RCLRC - Winnie Limbourne

JAMS - LRCSC- Les Brabban- 90

 

 

 

 

 

JanRod's Apple Butter CD

Butter_Head.JPG (22262 bytes)

 

1st Brood Bitch - GGLRC - Dot Gardener - 93

Best Puppy in Specialty - LRCSC - Carl Liepman - 85

 

 

 

 

 

Ch JanWood's Tigger Tremayne WC

Tigger_Head.JPG (22789 bytes)

 

 

RWD - HLRC - George White - 84

Group Placements

 

 

 

 

JanRod's Sunhill Cindra

Cindy_Head.JPG (20348 bytes)

 

1st Brood Bitch - HLRC - George White - 84

 

 

 

 

Ch JanWood's Lady Perkins WC

Perky_Head_1.JPG (22722 bytes)

 

WB & BW - HLRC - Andy Stewart - 81

Group Placements

 

Click here for a story about Perky

 

 

 

Ch Mandigo's Irish O'Blarney CD, WC

Irish.jpg (32180 bytes)

 

 

WB & BW - HLRC - George Bragaw - 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All pictures are copyrighted and may not be reproduced in any fashion.

JanRod 2001 - 2012

This site was last revised on 02 January 2012 .

Contact us at Jan@janrod.com